Satellite #158 by Anagramme – a journey with Jeff Mills

Tracklist:
Jeff Mills – Crab Nebula (Sleeper Wakes, Third Ear – 2009)
Jeff Mills – Deep Sleep Odyssey (Woman In The Moon, Axis – 2015)
Jeff Mills – The Art of Barrier Breaking (One Man Spaceship, Axis – 2006)
Jeff Mills – Orion Belt 3 (Sequence: A Retrospective Of Axis Records, Axis – 2012)
Jeff Mills – Satellite/Retrieval (The Occurence, Third Ear – 2010)
Jeff Mills – Proxima Centauri (Proxima Centauri, Time Tunnel – 2015)
Jeff Mills – The Gemini Pulsar (Chronicles Of Possible Worlds, Axis – 2014)
Jeff Mills – Amongst the Stars (A Trip To The Moon, Axis – 2017)
Jeff Mills – An Alternative To Earth (Chronicles Of Possible Worlds, Axis – 2014)
Jeff Mills – Solarized (Growth EP, Axis – 1994)
Jeff Mills – Irreversible Elliptic Orbits (Free Fall Galaxy, Axis – 2016)
Jeff Mills – Closing The Aquarian Age (Emerging Crystal Universe, Axis – 2014)
Jeff Mills – Miracle Of The Universe (Fantastic Voyage, Axis – 2011)
Jeff Mills – Light of Electric Energy (Where Light Ends, U/M/A/A Inc – 2013)
Jeff Mills – Gata (From The 21st Pt. 1, Axis – 1998)
Jeff Mills – Hallucinations (The Occurrence, Third Ear – 2010)
Jeff Mills – Drifting Away (The Power, Axis – 2011)

Satellite #157 by Alex Winberg

Tracklist:
Moby – LA5 (Long Ambient, self release – 2016)
Second Nature – Artificial seaside (Second Nature, Fax +49 69 – 1995)
Malibu – Held (Mono no Aware, PAN – 2017)
Biosphere – Times when I know you’ll be sad (Substrata, Origo design – 1997)
Tangerine Dream – 3AM at the border of the marsh from Okefenokee (Stratosfear, Virgin – 1976)
Thomas Köner & Yannick Dauby – Une topographie sonore : Col de Vence (Zyklop, Mille Plateaux – 2003)
Scanner – Exposure (Collapse The Great crater, Glacial Movements – 2017)
Alex Winberg – ban ka (unreleased, self release – 2017)
Robert Henke – Indigo (Transform, Imbalance Computer Music – 2009)
Atom Heart – Texturen II (V/a No. II, No. – 2016)
Scanner – Cast to the bottom (Collapse The Great crater, Glacial Movements – 2017)
Fleet foxes – Blue ridge mountain (Fleet foxes, Bella Union – 2008)
The Orb – Spanish castles in space (The Orb’s Adventures Beyond The Ultraworld, Big Life – 1991)

Satellite #156 from ASC

« Deep space mix 27″

More about Auxiliary Deep space mixes :

http://theasc.blogspot.fr/p/deep-space-mix-series.html

Tracklist:
Głós – Filling Scars With Light (Filling Scars With Light EP, Intimate Silence – 2016)
Circular – Ellipses In-Between Sculptures (Shaping The Unknown, Loki Foundation – 2016)
Irezumi – Endurance III (Endurance, Irezumi music – 2016)
Ishq – Moonlight sea (Skyspaces, Virtual – 2011)
Wren – The Void (Somnium, none – 2016)
Snufmumriko – Chimera 0612 (Chimera, Lagerstätte – 2016)
ASC – Sequence #1 (/, Auxiliary – 2016)
Siyanie – Blissful Dolphin (Homo Multidimensional, Moonsun Productions – 2013)
Sam KDC – Cycle of Loss (Cycles of Perspective, Auxiliary – 2016)
Cloistral – Լքվածություն (Զուգահեռներ, offworldcolonies ltd – 2017)
Dold – Dispens (Gryning, Intimate Silence – 2016)

Satellite #154 by Samotham

Tracklist:
Felix Krone – Teil I – Das Leben #1 (Die Kunst zu verschwinden, Hidden Hawaii – 2017)
Marc Chantereau – Baby symphony (Syracuse remix) (V/A Tele music reinterpretations, Tele music – 2017)
Khotin – Dotty (New Tab, Khotin Self-released – 2017)
Ekoplekz – Denier Daze (Bioprodukt, Planet Mu – 2017)
Leyden Jars – Pockets of Good Air (Victuals, Mordant Music – 2017)
Burial – Beachfires (Subtemple EP, Hyperdub – 2017)
No Death & Sangam – Senses High (Waiting At The Gates, BLCR Laboratories – 2017)
Sigha – Porcelain (Ideal) (Metabolism, Token – 2017)
Lair – Invoke (LAIR EP, Eotrax – 2017)
Orphax & Machinefabriek – Weerkaatsing (Weerkaatsing, Moving Furniture – 2017)
Mother Mallard’s Portable Masterpiece Company – Ceres Motion (Mother Mallard’s Portable Masterpiece Co., Earthquack – 1973)

Satellite #153 by Novem / Euphonie nocturne

Tracklist:
SPK – The Agony Of The Plasma (Leichenschrei, Thermidor – 1982)
John Zorn – Dreams Of The Red Chamber (The Bribe, Tzadik – 1998)
Zero Kama – V.V.V.V.V. (The Goatherd And The Beast, Athanor – 2001)
Sielwolf & Nam-Khar – Crypt Trap (Oppressfield, Sombre Soniks – 2017)
Blasfemonauta – Esoterica A (V/A Okkulth Magick, Okkulth Magick – 2008)
The Tear Garden – Splatterflick (Eye Spy With My Little Eye, Subconscious – 2002)
Strom Und Klang – Der Zivilisation (Laibach, NSK / Nika – 1999)

Satellite #152 by Friek Recorder

Tracklist:
Maetrix Solutions – Live Performance (CDr – 1999)
Secede – Hospital Requiem (Follage Pathway, Sending Orbs – 2005)
Lawrence Miller – The Long Journey (CDr – 2007)
Anokie – Nonlinear Resonance In The Accretion Disk Of A Millisecond Pulsar (CDr – 2007)
Kraftwerk – Mitternacht (Autobahn, Philips – 1974)
Pauline Anna Strom – The Unveiling (Trans-Millenia Consort, Ether Ship – 1982)
Kraftwerk – Kometenmelodie I (Autobahn, Philips – 1974)
Armand Frydman – Terminal (Telecom, Koka Media – 1986)
Tangerine Dream – Ricochet I (Ricochet, Virgin – 1975)
Shackleton – Father, You Have Left Me (with Ernesto Tomasini) (Devotional Songs, Honest Jon’s – 2016)
William Thomson / Trevor Nightingale – Cloud Formations (V/A Atmospheric – Elements/Weather, Chappell – 1986)
Jóhann Jóhannsson – One Of Twelve (Arrival (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack), Deutsche Grammophon – 2016)

Satellite #151 by Atmosphere

Tracklist:
The KLF – The Lights Of Baton Rouge Pass By (Chill Out, KLF Communications – 1990)
Jean Michel Jarre – Oxygene (part vi) (Oxygene, Les Disques Motors – 1976)
Four Tet – Parks (Pause, Domino – 2001)
Agoria – Under The River (Impermanence , Infiné – 2011)
Scan X – Voodoo (Chroma, F Communications – 1996)
Claud Young – Soundscape (Acid Wash Conflict EP, 7th City – 1995)
Schizophrenia – Schizophrenia (V/A Tresor 3, Tresor – 1995)
Higher Intelligence Agency and Biosphere – Cimmerian shaft (Polar sequences, Beyond – 1996)
Future Sound of London – Yage (Dead Cities, Virgin – 1996)
Aphex Twin – Z Twig (Selected Ambient Works II, Warp – 1994)
Autechre – Bronchusevenmx24 (Garbage EP, Warp – 1995)
Cluster – Rosa (Zuckerzeit, Brain – 1974)

Satellite #150 by anagramme

Tracklist:
Christopher Willits – Uplifting The Streets (Tiger Flower Circle Sun, Ghostly International – 2010)
Fedbymachines – Relapse (Relapse EP, Shipwrec – 2017)
Claudio Prc – Aleatorio (Volumi Dinamici, Semantica – 2017)
Sven Weisemann – Separate Paths (Separate Paths EP, Delsin – 2017)
Pheek – Breathe (Channeling (Cycles), Archipel – 2010)
Ryuichi Sakamoto – Fullmoon (Async, Milan – 2017)
Vector Lovers – Yesterday is Gone (Iphonica, Soma – 2013)
MG – Exalt (MG, Mute – 2015)
Carbo Flex – Trifolium (Trifolium, Central Processing Unit – 2014)
Celine – Colors (Elapsed Time, M-Tronic – 2006)
Nathan Fake – Radio Spiritworld (Providence, Ninja Tune – 2017)
Throwing Snow – Glissette (Embers, Houndstooth – 2017)
Aerosol – Let The Seasons Drift (Airborne, N5MD – 2009)
Solar Fields – Automatic Sun (Origin # 01, Ultimae – 2010)
Chrysta Bell – Falling (Falling, self-released – 2017)